Returned Missionaries who served in Pori

11/48-5/51 G Richard Landeen
3/50-10/52
Lionel K. Danielson
3/50-10/52
Keith F. Nyborg
10/52-6/54 John B. King
11/52-4/55
Don Earl Greathouse
11/53-5/56 William A. (Bert) Wilson
8/54-6-57 Richard Johnson
9/55-3/57 Laila Synnove Joplin (formerly Blomqvist)
11/55-6/58
Doug [J. Douglas] Paulson
8/56-3/59
Darryl Huskey
3/57-10/59 Larry J Bodily
6/60-1/63
Bruce R Christensen
10/61-4/64 Jay E. Thomas
11/61-6/64
Thomas G. Low
11/62-5/65 Jerry Paul Hirst
6/62 - 12/64
Lynn J. McKell
1/64-6/66 Franklin Alan Spencer, Jr.
9/64-2/66
Irja Liisa Hanski Berg (formerly Irja Hanski)
3/66-8/68
Bruce A Cameron
7/66-12/69
Doug Walker
3/66-3/68 Heidemarie Anna Morris (formerly Lehnardt)
3/67-8/69
Larry F. Brasher
10/68-10/70 David Bedont
10/69-10/71
R. Michael Hulet
8/70-8/72
Michael T. Dupree
8/71-8/73 Burton D Maxfield
6/72-6/74
Joseph Weeks
8/72-8/74 Dane H. Bounds
10/72-10/74 Daniel L Harding
6/73-6/75
Kirk Strickland
6/74-7/76 Thomas L. Jensen
5/75-5/77 Dane Rigby
10/75-11/77 Tracy L Allen
2/76-3/78
Wayne N. Wilcox, Jr.
7/76-6/78
Michael David Bundy
2/77-2/79 Gary Callison
2/77-3/79
Blaine Haacke
5/77-5/79
Ossi Silvennoinen
5/78-5/80
Dennis G. Crandall
6/78-7/80
Jared Benaar Cohen
6/78-7/80 J. Lynn Esplin
7/78-7/80 Jeff W. Larsen
5/79-8/80
Shane Rowley
5/80-5/82 Clifford C. Collins
6/80-6/82 Todd Lords
10/80-7/82
Andrew Ledbetter
12/80-6/82
Steven J Hamson
3/82-9/83
David F. Nelson
5/82-11/83 Brian J Decker
5/83-11/84
Rod Meiners
11/83-11/85 Greg R. Sperry
4/84-10/85
Russell A. Nicoll
4/84-11/85
Jay Frederick Raines
9/84-4/86 Jeff Call
11/84-7/86 James Borget
11/84-5/86 Joseph A Compton
7/85-7/87
Erick M. Shaner
8/85-7/87 Jared K. Smith
5/86-5/88 Bryce L. Greenhalgh
5/86-5/88
Todd M. Smith
6/86-6/88 Kenley Butler
6/86-6/88
John J. Cammack
1/87-1/89 Alan W. Braithwaite
3/87-9/88 Lyle Holden
10/88-10/90 David R. Coon
1989-1991 Dustin G Morris
1/89-12/90
Jon Tenney
4/89-9/90 Janet Taylor (formerly Dixon)
5/89-6/91
Don Miner
7/89-12/90
Sheri Lyn Shaffer (formerly Burrie)
8/89-8/91
Brad Baird
8/89-3/91
Wendi Bergin (formerly Snow)
9/89-5/91
Susan Brady
9/89-4/91 JoLyn Miner (formerly Petersen)
1/90-6/91
Jennifer Earnshaw
1/90-1/92 Justin Garrett Radcliffe
8/90-1/92 Trina Price
8/90-10/92
Martti R.T. Sloan
9/90-11/92
Lane Livingston
10/90-11/92 Jonny Pearson
2/91-3/93 Pete Gehrett
9/91-8/93 Jason Gamett
9/91-9/93 Nathan Petersen
9/91-3/93 Michelle Runger (formerly Roundy)
11/91-12/93
James M. Saunders
2/92-2/94 Jason Glenn Short
7/92-7/94
Stanley Hollingshead
1/93-1/95
Mark Hughes
12/93-12/95
William Henry Ballard Quinn
3/94-2/96
Robert Brian Anderson
3/94-6/96
Daniel J. Campbell
5/94-7/96 Clifford Marc Madsen
6/94-6/96 Shonee Dean Langford
10/94-11/96
Boyd H Timothy
1/95-3/97
Michael John Ogden
5/95-6/97
Michael Batt
7/95-8/97
Robert Berg Brinton
10/95-11/97
Charles Lee Owensby


Back to the list of towns

<-

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Å Ä Ö

By date served

By town served in

Lost missionaries

Add yourself